GALILEO Search
Selected Databases
- ABI/INFORM Collection (ProQuest)ABI/INFORM Complete is a comprehensive business database containing thousands of journals. The combination of products forms a business database package that offers full-text titles covering business and economic conditions, corporate strategies, management techniques, as well as competitive and product information. Its international coverage gives researchers a complete picture of companies and business trends around the world.
- Business Market Research Collection (ProQuest)The Business Market Research Collection provides company, industry, and geopolitical macroeconomic market research.
- Business Source Complete (Business Searching Interface)Business Source Complete (Business Searching Interface) provides users with an alternative searching and browsing interface to the traditional EBSCOhost version of Business Source Complete. Aside from the ability to search and browse for articles in over 4000 business journals, the Business Searching Interface allows for easy browsing of supplementary content such as, company profiles, country reports, industry profiles, market research reports, SWOT analyses, and author profiles. Business Source Complete provides access to the full text for over 3000 journals covering all aspect of business. In addition to full text articles, this database offers indexing and abstracts for nearly 4000 journals. Business Source Complete contains popular business publications such as Business Week, Forbes, Harvard Business Review, and hundreds of other scholarly, peer-reviewed journals.
Journals
- Academy of Marketing Studies Journal Academy of marketing studies journal (AMSJ) is a globally renowned business and marketing journal that offers an open access forum for the professionals, practitioners, academicians, researchers, and students to share and discuss the latest trends and developments in this field from across the world.
- Advances in Consumer Research Presents a selection of papers presented at the Annual Conference of the Association for Consumer Research, chosen by the editors.
- European Journal of Marketing The EJM offers unparalleled insights on new research, current practice and future trends so that practitioners and academics can gain a useful overview of marketing activity and apply that knowledge to develop appropriate strategies.
- International Journal of Market Research Analysis in the multi-discipliinary fields of market, social & economic research. Provides a forum for serious discussion & debate & acts as a vital databank for research theory & practice.
- International Review on Public and Non - Profit Marketing he International Review on Public and Nonprofit Marketing explores marketing topics from an interdisciplinary perspective and provides a forum for researchers interested in examining these issues from practical and theoretical viewpoints. It seeks to establish a common vocabulary with which to discuss methods, procedures, results and experiences in order to improve the exchange of ideas between participants of varied backgrounds.